September 2014 bimonthly solicitation

NOIs are due September 4, 2014, 12 pm CST

No late submittals accepted

General solicitation instructions

ESubmit application

September 2014 project list

September 2014 questions and answersMap of wisconsin showing five regions

September 2014 interview list

Transportation regions

North central | Northeast | Northwest | Southeast | Southwest

Statewide Bureaus

Highway maintenance | Planning and economic development

Project development | Structures | Technical services | Traffic operations

Package Project ID Project Description Highway County Type DBE Goal
North central region
NC 011007-55-00Staffing contractN/ARegion wideRoster
NC 026220-03-04ResurfacingWIS 54WaupacaRoster
NC 036270-00-33Roadway maintenanceWIS 49WaupacaRoster
NC 041009-45-36Bridge rehabilitationWIS 29MarathonRoster
Northeast region
NE 011221-17-00Sequencing and prioritization study - stage 1WIS I - 43VariousOpen
Same SN1221-17-00Sequencing and prioritization study - stage 2WIS I - 43VariousOpen
NE 024010-20-00Roundabout designWIS 28SheboyganRoster
Northwest region
NW 011196-00-00Minong - Solon SpringsUS 53WashburnRoster
Southeast region
SE 011060-10-00Bridge rehabilitationI - 94WaukeshaRoster
SE 021090-30-00Bridge rehabilitationI - 43WaukeshaRoster
Southwest region
SW 015844-01-06ReconstructionUS 51DaneRoster
SW 021400-00-02ReconditionUS 51ColumbiaRoster
Bureau of highway maintenance
No solicitation
Bureau of planning and economic development
No solicitations
Bureau of project development
No solicitations
Bureau of structures
No solicitations
Bureau of technical services
BTS 010657-45-04HMA staffing engineerN/AN/AOpen
Bureau of traffic operations
BTO 010072-40-42TIME program supportN/AN/ARoster
BTO 020072-40-39ETO program supportN/AN/AOpen
BTO 030072-40-37STOC program supportN/AN/ARoster
Same SN0656-43-01STOC program supportN/AN/ARoster

Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Rusk Sawyer, St. Croix, Taylor, Trempealeau and Washburn counties Columbia, Crawford, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Juneau, La Crosse, Lafayette, Monroe, Richland, Rock, Sauk and Vernon counties Kenosha, Racine, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Walworth, Washington and Waukesha counties Brown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Oconto, Outagamie, Sheboygan and Winnebago counties Adams, Florence, Forest, Green Lake, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Marquette, Menomonee, Oneida, Portage, Price, Shawano, Vilas, Waupaca, Waushara and Wood counties