July 2016 bimonthly solicitation

NOIs are due July 14, 2016, noon CT

No late submittals accepted

General solicitation instructions

ESubmit application

July 2016 project list

July 2016 questions and answers

July 2016 interview list

12 Month rolling solicitation

Transportation regions

North Central | Northeast | Northwest| Southeast | Southwest

Statewide Bureaus

Highway maintenance | Planning and economic development

Project development | Structures | Technical services | Traffic operations

Package Project ID Project Description Highway County Type DBE Goal
North Central region
No solicitations
Northeast region
NE 011517-75-72Construction engineeringUS 10WinnebagoRoster$400,000
Same SN1517-75-77Construction engineeringUS 10WinnebagoRoster
Northwest region
NW 011198-03-06Safety EvaluationUS 53DouglasRoster
Southeast region
SE 011000-00-67Lab testing assistance - Stage 1VariousRegion wideOpen
Same SN1000-00-67Lab testing assistance - Stage 2VariousRegion wideOpen
Same SN1000-00-67Lab testing assistance - Stage 3VariousRegion wideOpen
SE 021080-12-00Resurface and structure rehabilitationUS 12WalworthRoster
SE 032709-05-00Bridge rehabilitationVariousWashingtonRoster
SE 042967-17-00Bridge rehabilitationVariousMilwaukeeRoster
SE 053833-03-03Bridge rehabilitationVariousRacineRoster
SE 063839-03-03Bridge rehabilitationVariousWalworthRoster
SE 071228-21-01Operational assessmentI - 43MilwaukeeRoster
Southwest region
SW 011077-03-03Bridge replacementI - 94MonroeRoster
Bureau of highway maintenance
No solicitations
Bureau of planning and economic development
No solicitations
Bureau of project development
BPD 01M0697-1X-XXRoundabout designVariousStatewideOpen
Bureau of structures
No solicitations
Bureau of technical services
No solicitations
Bureau of traffic operations
No solicitations

Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Rusk Sawyer, St. Croix, Taylor, Trempealeau and Washburn counties Columbia, Crawford, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Juneau, La Crosse, Lafayette, Monroe, Richland, Rock, Sauk and Vernon counties Kenosha, Racine, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Walworth, Washington and Waukesha counties Brown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Oconto, Outagamie, Sheboygan and Winnebago counties Adams, Florence, Forest, Green Lake, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Marquette, Menomonee, Oneida, Portage, Price, Shawano, Vilas, Waupaca, Waushara and Wood counties