September 2016 bimonthly solicitation

NOIs are due September 8, 2016, noon CT

No late submittals accepted

General solicitation instructions

ESubmit application

September 2016 project list

September 2016 questions and answers

September 2016 interview list

12 Month rolling solicitation

Transportation regions

North Central | Northeast | Northwest| Southeast | Southwest

Statewide Bureaus

Highway maintenance | Planning and economic development | Project development | Structures | Technical services | Traffic operations

Package Project ID Project Description Highway County Type DBE Goal
North Central region
No solicitations
Northeast region
No solicitations
Northwest region
NW 011550-04-03ResurfacingUS 63WashburnRoster
Same SN1550-06-04ResurfacingUS 63WashburnRoster
Same SN1550-22-00ResurfacingUS 63WashburnRoster
NW 028590-00-00Bridge replacementWIS 40RuskRoster
NW 031580-00-00Bridge replacementUS 8RuskRoster
NW 048160-01-01Bridge replacementWIS 13BayfieldRoster
NW 058510-01-01Resurfacing, bridge rehabilitationWIS 13DouglasRoster
Southeast region
SE 011300-03-02ResurfacingWIS 794MilwaukeeRoster
SE 023742-00-14Project Controls - State highway rehabilitationN/ARegion wideOpen
Same SN3742-00-15Project Controls - BackboneN/ARegion wideOpen
Southwest region
SW 011016-05-00Interchange reconstructionI - 90JuneauRoster
SW 021646-08-02Highway reconstructionUS 14VernonRoster
Bureau of highway maintenance
BHM 01M0697-5X-XXFreight operations and planning analysisN/AStatewideOpen
Bureau of planning and economic development
No solicitations
Bureau of project development
No solicitations
Bureau of structures
No solicitations
Bureau of technical services
No solicitations
Bureau of traffic operations
No solicitations

Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Rusk Sawyer, St. Croix, Taylor, Trempealeau and Washburn counties Columbia, Crawford, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Juneau, La Crosse, Lafayette, Monroe, Richland, Rock, Sauk and Vernon counties Kenosha, Racine, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Walworth, Washington and Waukesha counties Brown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Oconto, Outagamie, Sheboygan and Winnebago counties Adams, Florence, Forest, Green Lake, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Marquette, Menomonee, Oneida, Portage, Price, Shawano, Vilas, Waupaca, Waushara and Wood counties