November 2016 bimonthly solicitation

NOIs are due November 3, 2016, noon CT

No late submittals accepted

General solicitation instructions

ESubmit application

November 2016 project list

November 2016 questions and answers

November 2016 interview list

12 Month rolling solicitation

Transportation regions

North Central | Northeast | Northwest| Southeast | Southwest

Statewide Bureaus

Highway maintenance | Planning and economic development | Project development | Structures | Technical services | Traffic operations

Package Project ID Project Description Highway County Type DBE Goal
North Central region
NC 019000-04-00Bridge replacementWIS 64LincolnRoster
NC 021009-44-37Culvert replacementsVariousLincolnRoster
Northeast region
No solicitations
Northwest region
NW 011000-18-09Utility coordination - Stage 1VariousRegion wideOpen
Same SN1000-18-09Utility coordination - Stage 2VariousRegion wideOpen
Same SN1000-18-09Utility coordination - Stage 3VariousRegion wideOpen
NW 027130-08-01Resurface: Independence - ElevaWIS 93TrempealeauRoster
Same SN7130-08-03Resurface: Independence - ElevaWIS 93TrempealeauRoster
NW 037130-00-01Resurface: Centerville - IndependenceWIS 93TrempealeauRoster
NW 041198-02-11Resurface: Salon Springs - SuperiorUS 53DouglasRoster
Same SN1198-02-13Resurface: Salon Springs - SuperiorUS 53DouglasRoster
Southeast region
SE 012150-00-02Bridge RehabilitationWIS 100MilwaukeeRoster
Same SN2270-04-00ResurfaceWIS 57Ozaukee$125,000
Southwest region
No solicitations
Bureau of highway maintenance
No solicitations
Bureau of planning and economic development
No solicitations
Bureau of project development
No solicitations
Bureau of structures
No solicitations
Bureau of technical services
BTS 01M0697-2X-XXStorm water managementVariousStatewideRoster
Bureau of traffic operations
No solicitations

Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Rusk Sawyer, St. Croix, Taylor, Trempealeau and Washburn counties Columbia, Crawford, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Juneau, La Crosse, Lafayette, Monroe, Richland, Rock, Sauk and Vernon counties Kenosha, Racine, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Walworth, Washington and Waukesha counties Brown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Oconto, Outagamie, Sheboygan and Winnebago counties Adams, Florence, Forest, Green Lake, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Marquette, Menomonee, Oneida, Portage, Price, Shawano, Vilas, Waupaca, Waushara and Wood counties