March 2017 bimonthly solicitation

NOIs are due March 23, 2017, noon CT

No late submittals accepted

General solicitation instructions

ESubmit application

March 2017 project list

March 2017 questions and answers

March 2017 interview list

12 Month rolling solicitation

Transportation regions

North Central | Northeast | Northwest | Southeast | Southwest

Statewide Bureaus

Highway maintenance | Planning and economic development | Project development | Structures | Technical services | Traffic operations | Office of business outreach and equity compliance

Package Project ID Project Description Highway County Type DBE Goal
North Central region
NC 011009-46-30Structure rehabilitationsVariousVilasRoster
Northeast region
No solicitations
Northwest region
No solicitations
Southeast region
SEF 011060-28-70Construction engineering bridge rehabilitationI - 94MilwaukeeRoster$250,000
Same SN1228-21-71Construction engineering bridge deck overlayI - 43MilwaukeeRoster
Southwest region
SW 011003-10-76Construction engineering reconstruction expansionI - 39RockRoster$150,000
Same SN1003-10-81Construction engineering reconstruction expansionI - 39RockRoster$100,000
Bureau of highway maintenance
BHM 01M0697-5X-XXLandscape architectureVariousStatewideOpen
Bureau of planning and economic development
BPED 01M0697-6X-XXTraffic Planning, Modeling, Analysis, ForecastingVariousStatewideOpen
Bureau of project development
No solicitations
Bureau of structures
No solicitations
Bureau of technical services
BTS 01M0697-2X-XXArchitectural history surveyVariousStatewideOpen
BTS 02M0697-2X-XXFalling weight deflectometer and ground penetrating radarVariousStatewideOpen
Bureau of traffic operations
No solicitations
Office of business outreach and equity compliance
OBOEC 01M0697-4X-XXDBE servicesVariousStatewideOpen

Ashland, Barron, Bayfield, Buffalo, Burnett, Chippewa, Clark, Douglas, Dunn, Eau Claire, Jackson, Pepin, Pierce, Polk, Rusk Sawyer, St. Croix, Taylor, Trempealeau and Washburn counties Columbia, Crawford, Dane, Dodge, Grant, Green, Iowa, Jefferson, Juneau, La Crosse, Lafayette, Monroe, Richland, Rock, Sauk and Vernon counties Kenosha, Racine, Milwaukee, Ozaukee, Walworth, Washington and Waukesha counties Brown, Calumet, Door, Fond du Lac, Kewaunee, Manitowoc, Marinette, Oconto, Outagamie, Sheboygan and Winnebago counties Adams, Florence, Forest, Green Lake, Iron, Langlade, Lincoln, Marathon, Marquette, Menomonee, Oneida, Portage, Price, Shawano, Vilas, Waupaca, Waushara and Wood counties